Home ITHACA FINANCE, LLC v. FRANCISCA LEGER, et al.
[…] Leger of the change in ownership of her Property to Ithaca as a result of the judgment and asked her when she planned to vacate the Property. [Note 24]

29. Ms. Leger filed a motion for relief from judgment in response on August 22, 2017.

30. The assessed value of the Property as of the filing of Ms. Leger's motion for relief from judgment was $251,600. [Note 25]

DISCUSSION

I. MS. LEGER HAS MET HER BURDEN OF DEMONSTRATING A DENIAL OF DUE PROCESS.

G. L. c. 60, §69A provides that, "No petition to vacate a decree of foreclosure…shall be commenced by any person other than the petitioner except within one year after the final entry of the decree…" The present motion to vacate was filed with the court more than one year following the entry of the judgment in this action.